Acebrophylline 100 mg
Acebrophylline 100 mg

Acebrophylline 100 mg

Price 104.0 INR/ Strip

MOQ : 1000 Strips

Acebrophylline 100 mg Specification

  • Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box)
  • 10x10 Capsule
  • Dosage Form
  • Capsules
  • Salt Composition
  • Acebrophylline 100 mg
  • Indication
  • Used To Prevention Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease
  • Ingredients
  • Azathioprine (25 mg).
  • Physical Form
  • Tablets
  • Dosage
  • 100 mg
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • Use as directed by a healthcare professional
 
 

About Acebrophylline 100 mg

Description

  • Each hard gelatin capsule contains Acebrophylline 100 mg

Doses

  • As Directed by physician

Indication

  • Helps to liquefy the mucus reduces the frequency of episodes of asthama.


Dual Action Formula for COPD

Acebrophylline 100 mg tablets are enhanced with Azathioprine (25 mg), delivering a unique blend designed to alleviate and control COPD symptoms. The combination supports bronchodilation and immune modulation, making it suitable for long-term COPD management.


Guidelines and Instructions for Use

To get the most benefit from Acebrophylline, take the capsules strictly as directed by your healthcare professional. The typical dosage is one 100 mg capsule, but individual treatment plans may vary. Always complete the prescribed course and consult your doctor before making any changes.


Trusted Distribution Across India

Acebrophylline 100 mg is available across India through a comprehensive network of dealers, distributors, exporters, retailers, and wholesalers. The product is manufactured under strict quality standards, ensuring reliable supply and effectiveness for patients throughout the country.

FAQ's of Acebrophylline 100 mg:


Q: How should Acebrophylline 100 mg tablets be taken for COPD prevention?

A: Acebrophylline 100 mg tablets should be consumed exactly as prescribed by your healthcare provider. The typical recommendation is one capsule daily, but your doctor may adjust the dosage based on your condition.

Q: What are the main benefits of using Acebrophylline 100 mg with Azathioprine?

A: This medication helps relieve symptoms of COPD by improving airflow, reducing inflammation, and supporting immune functions, which results in easier breathing and a better quality of life.

Q: When is Acebrophylline 100 mg indicated for use?

A: Acebrophylline 100 mg is indicated for the prevention and management of Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), particularly for individuals experiencing breathing difficulties, cough, and chronic respiratory symptoms.

Q: Where can I purchase Acebrophylline 100 mg capsules in India?

A: You can obtain Acebrophylline 100 mg capsules through certified distributors, retailers, pharmacies, and hospitals across India. Make sure to buy from authorized suppliers to ensure quality and authenticity.

Q: What is the process for taking Acebrophylline 100 mg safely?

A: Always follow the dosage and duration recommended by your healthcare professional. Do not self-medicate or change the dose without consulting a doctor, and report any unusual symptoms promptly.

Q: Can Acebrophylline 100 mg tablets be used with other respiratory medications?

A: Your doctor may prescribe Acebrophylline alongside other respiratory medications, depending on your medical profile. Inform your healthcare provider about all medicines you are taking to avoid interactions.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Respiratory Medicine Category

Acebrophylline Motelukast And Desloratadine Tablets

Acebrophylline Motelukast And Desloratadine Tablets

Price 280 INR / Strip

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Strips

Ingredients : Azathioprine (25 mg).

Physical Form : Tablets

Dosage : 10 x 10

Drug Type : General Medicines

Rotacapsule and gelatin capsule contains Formoterol Fumarate Dihydrate IP Eq. to Formoterol Fumarate 6 mcg Budesonide IP 200 mcg,

Rotacapsule and gelatin capsule contains Formoterol Fumarate Dihydrate IP Eq. to Formoterol Fumarate 6 mcg Budesonide IP 200 mcg,

Price 203.0 INR / Strip

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Strips

Ingredients : Azathioprine (25 mg).

Physical Form : Tablets

Dosage : As directed by the physician

Drug Type : General Medicines

Cycloserine IP 250 mg hard gelatin capsule

Cycloserine IP 250 mg hard gelatin capsule

Price 662.8 INR / Strip

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Strips

Ingredients : Azathioprine (25 mg).

Physical Form : Tablets

Dosage : 250 mg

Aminophylline I.P, Anhydrous Aminophylline 25mg Water for injection I

Aminophylline I.P, Anhydrous Aminophylline 25mg Water for injection I

Price 25.0 INR / Strip

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Strips

Ingredients : Azathioprine (25 mg).

Physical Form : Tablets

Dosage : As directed by the physician

Drug Type : Injection



We accept minimum 10 boxes of all products.
Back to top